Europäischer Adel

Konstanze von SizilienAge: 77 years12301307

Name
Konstanze von Sizilien
Surname
von Sizilien
Given names
Konstanze
Also known as
Anna von Byzanz
Birth 1230 35 30

Birth of a half-sisterMargarethe von Staufen
1237 (Age 7 years)

MarriageJohannes (III) Dukas VatatzesView this family
1244 (Age 14 years)

Death of a motherBianca Lancia die Jüngere
1244 (Age 14 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich (II) von Deutschland
December 13, 1250 (Age 20 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes (III) Dukas Vatatzes
November 3, 1254 (Age 24 years)
Death of a half-sisterMargarethe von Staufen
August 8, 1270 (Age 40 years)
Death April 1307 (Age 77 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Father’s family with Konstanze von Aragon - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1209Messina, Sizilien, ITA
Father’s family with Isabella (II) von Jerusalem - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 9, 1225Brindisi, Apulien, ITA
Father’s family with Isabella von England - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1235
3 years
half-sister
Family with Johannes (III) Dukas Vatatzes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1244
Johannes (III) Dukas Vatatzes + Irene Laskarina - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1212
12 years
step-son

Source