Europäischer Adel

Friedrich (II) von DeutschlandAge: 55 years11941250

Name
Friedrich (II) von Deutschland
Surname
von Deutschland
Given names
Friedrich (II)
Also known as
stupor mundi
Birth December 26, 1194 29 40
Death of a fatherHeinrich (VI) von Deutschland
September 28, 1197 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherKonstanze von Sizilien
November 27, 1198 (Age 3 years)

MarriageKonstanze von AragonView this family
1209 (Age 14 years)
Death of a wifeKonstanze von Aragon
June 23, 1222 (Age 27 years)
MarriageIsabella (II) von JerusalemView this family
November 9, 1225 (Age 30 years)
Death of a wifeIsabella (II) von Jerusalem
April 25, 1228 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Konstanze von Sizilien
1230 (Age 35 years)

MarriageIsabella von EnglandView this family
1235 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Margarethe von Staufen
1237 (Age 42 years)

Death of a wifeIsabella von England
December 1, 1241 (Age 46 years)

Death of a wifeBianca Lancia die Jüngere
1244 (Age 49 years)

Death December 13, 1250 (Age 55 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Konstanze von Aragon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1209Messina, Sizilien, ITA
Family with Isabella (II) von Jerusalem - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 9, 1225Brindisi, Apulien, ITA
Family with Isabella von England - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1235
3 years
daughter
Family with Bianca Lancia die Jüngere - View this family
himself
wife
daughter

Source