Europäischer Adel

Ludwig (VI) von FrankreichAge: 56 years10811137

Name
Ludwig (VI) von Frankreich
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Ludwig (VI)
Also known as
Ludwig der Dicke
Birth 1081 28 26
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna von Kiew
1089 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a half-brotherPhilipp von Mantes
1093 (Age 12 years)

Death of a motherBertha von Holland
1094 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherPhilippe (I) von Frankreich
July 29, 1108 (Age 27 years)
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1108 (Age 27 years)

MarriageAdelheid von SavoyenView this family
August 3, 1115 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Ludwig (VII) von Frankreich
1120 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Constance Capet
about 1124 (Age 43 years)

Death of a sisterKonstanze von Frankreich
about 1125 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Peter (I) von Courtenay
about 1126 (Age 45 years)

Death of a half-brotherPhilipp von Mantes
after 1133 (Age 52 years)

Death 1137 (Age 56 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
4 years
himself
Father’s family with Bertrada von Montfort - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1092
2 years
half-brother
Family with Adelheid von Savoyen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 3, 1115
5 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son

Source