Europäischer Adel

Adelheid von SavoyenAge: 62 years10921154

Name
Adelheid von Savoyen
Surname
von Savoyen
Given names
Adelheid
Also known as
Adelheid von Maurienne
Birth 1092 32 22

Birth of a brotherAmadeus (III) von Savoyen
1092

Death of a fatherHumbert (II) von Savoyen
October 14, 1103 (Age 11 years)
MarriageLudwig (VI) von FrankreichView this family
August 3, 1115 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Ludwig (VII) von Frankreich
1120 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Constance Capet
about 1124 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Peter (I) von Courtenay
about 1126 (Age 34 years)

Death of a husbandLudwig (VI) von Frankreich
1137 (Age 45 years)
Death of a brotherAmadeus (III) von Savoyen
August 30, 1148 (Age 56 years)
Death November 18, 1154 (Age 62 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
1 year
twin brother
Mother’s family with Rainer von Montferrat - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1105
half-brother
Family with Ludwig (VI) von Frankreich - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: August 3, 1115
5 years
son
5 years
daughter
3 years
son

Source