Europäischer Adel

Henry StewartAge: 21 years15451567

Name
Henry Stewart
Surname
Stewart
Given names
Henry
Also known as
Lord Darnley
Birth December 7, 1545
Birth of a son
#1
James (I) von Großbritannien
June 19, 1566 (Age 20 years)
Death February 10, 1567 (Age 21 years)
Cause of death: Mord
Family with Maria Stuart - View this family
himself
Henry Stewart
Birth: December 7, 1545Temple Newsam House, Yorkshire, GBR
Death: February 10, 1567Kirk o'Field, Edinburgh, Schottland, GBR
wife
son
Franz (II) von Frankreich + Maria Stuart - View this family
wife’s husband
Franz (II) von Frankreich
Birth: January 19, 1544Fontainebleau, Île-de-France, FRA
Death: December 5, 1560Orléans, Centre-Val de Loire, FRA
wife
Marriage: April 24, 1558
James Hepburn + Maria Stuart - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: May 15, 1567

Source