Europäischer Adel

Friedrich Wilhelm (I) von PreußenAge: 51 years16881740

Name
Friedrich Wilhelm (I) von Preußen
Surname
von Preußen
Given names
Friedrich Wilhelm (I)
Also known as
Soldatenkönig
Birth August 14, 1688
Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich (II) von Preußen
January 24, 1712 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
König von Preußen
1713 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Sophie Dorothea Marie von Preußen
January 25, 1719 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
August Wilhelm von Preußen
August 9, 1722 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Friederike Dorothea Sophia von Brandenburg-Schwedt
December 18, 1736 (Age 48 years)
Death May 31, 1740 (Age 51 years)
Family with Sophie Dorothea von Hannover - View this family
himself
wife
son
7 years
daughter
4 years
son

Source