Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Jacob Benjamin PliestermannAge: 65 years17571822

Name
Jacob Benjamin Pliestermann
Surname
Pliestermann
Given names
Jacob Benjamin
Also known as
Wardelmann 1802
Birth September 25, 1757 31 30
Date of entry in original source: June 17, 2003
Note: Paten: Küster Benjamin Wurm, Her Leutnant Jacob Everhard Kempken, Herman Brentjes, Herman Budendick, Josina Bruckmanns, Ältjen Pliesterman
Christening September 25, 1757
Christening of a brotherJan Gerth Plistermann
January 2, 1763 (Age 5 years)
Note: Eltern: Joh. Heinrich Plistermann / Catharina Maria Plistermann
Christening of a sisterEnneken Plistermann
April 14, 1765 (Age 7 years)
Note: Eltern: Joh. Heinrich Plistermann/ Maria Plistermann
Death of a motherMaria Malberg
March 30, 1771 (Age 13 years)
Date of entry in original source: May 10, 2004
Note: Maria Plistermann 44 Jahre
Christening of a half-sisterAeletta Plistermann
November 5, 1775 (Age 18 years)
Note: Zeugen: Methmann Frids, Conradus Kösters, Conradus Lorberg, Anna Sebella Clamer, Mechelt Loekens, Hendrin Brügmanns
Christening of a half-brotherJohann Henrich Plistermann
April 6, 1778 (Age 20 years)
Note: Zeugen: Thomas Histing Obrigh., Albertus Küster Lackhausen, Herman Brendjes Brünen, Johann Heinrich Loekens Obrigh., Anna Margaretha Severins Obrigh., Christina Brugmans Obrigh.,Anna Marg. Loekens Obrigh., Michael Mettmann
MarriageAnna Maria Elisabeth KlamersView this family
June 18, 1780 (Age 22 years)
Date of entry in original source: June 17, 2003
Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich Pliestermann
August 19, 1780 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a half-sisterJann Herman Plistermann
September 7, 1780 (Age 22 years)
Note: Zeugen: Henrich Loyken, Wessel Peddenberg, Henrich Isselmann, Jacobus Krackenberg, Josina Bruckmann, Jenneken Klamer
Christening of a sonHeinrich Pliestermann
September 10, 1780 (Age 22 years)
Note: auf Scholtefinkel/ Zeugen: Gerhard Plistermann, Cornelius Nienhus, Henrich Gerling, Anna Cath. Lesbruck
Birth of a son
#2
Gerhard Pliestermann
June 6, 1782 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a sonGerhard Pliestermann
June 9, 1782 (Age 24 years)
Note: Zeugen: Henrich Leuken, Barth Clamer, Jan Derck Elfenbruck, Christ. Brüggmann, Anna Margareth Felties, Anna Cath. Mettmann
Birth of a half-sisterAnna Margaretha Plistermann
April 24, 1783 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a half-sisterAnna Margaretha Plistermann
April 27, 1783 (Age 25 years)
Note: Zeugen: Henrich Clamer gen. Scholtefinkel, Jürgen Knüfer, Joh. Diedr. Küster, Anna Maria Krakenberg, Marg. Brüggemann, Anna Cath. Mettmann, Enneken Nyhuis
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mariken Pliestermann
September 15, 1784 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterMariken Pliestermann
September 26, 1784 (Age 27 years)
Note: Zeugen: Henrich Brüggmann,Jörgen Isselmann, Derck Finkel,Enneken Brenties, Baet Särris,Liesbeth Kampus
Death of a fatherJohann Heinrich Loekens gnt Plistermann
October 4, 1784 (Age 27 years)
Cause: Halsentzündung und Fieber
Date of entry in original source: June 17, 2003
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Derk Pliestermann
March 9, 1786 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonJan Derk Pliestermann
March 19, 1786 (Age 28 years)
Note: Zeugen: Jacob Leuken, Conrad Mumken, Henr. Clamer gen. Scholtefinkel, Mariken Krakenberg, Josina Nienhaus, Anna Sibilla Clamer
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jenneken Pliestermann
January 28, 1788 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterJenneken Pliestermann
February 10, 1788 (Age 30 years)
Note: Zeugen: Derck Kemermann. Joh. Herm. Stratmann, Hendrne Faltins,Gerhardine Clamer, Enneken Plistermann
Birth of a son
#6
Johann Diederich Pliestermann
1790 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 1787-1793/136
Date of entry in original source: June 2, 2004
Birth of a daughter
#7
Eliesabet Pliestermann
December 12, 1792 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Wilhelm Georg Pliestermann
April 27, 1795 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Reinhard Theodor Pliestermann
May 12, 1798 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Johan Pliestermann
May 12, 1798 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonReinhard Theodor Pliestermann
May 20, 1798 (Age 40 years)
Note: Zeugen: Henninghausen auf Iselcken, Wilhelmina Arens, Joh. Diedrich Gerlig, Johan ten Walckern
Birth of a daughter
#11
Anna Catharina Elisabeth Johanna Pliestermann
January 23, 1802 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Catharina Elisabeth Johanna Pliestermann
January 31, 1802 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Margaretha Plistermann
March 4, 1810 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Johan Heinrich Pliestermann
December 3, 1821 (Age 64 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohan Heinrich Pliestermann
December 9, 1821 (Age 64 years)
Death December 1, 1822 (Age 65 years)
Note: Alter: 65Jahre 2 Mon
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 17, 1748Wesel, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
16 months
elder sister
8 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Gerdruth Köster - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 24, 1771Krudenburg, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
4 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Family with Anna Maria Elisabeth Klamers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 18, 1780Drevenack, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
2 months
son
22 months
son
2 years
daughter
18 months
son
23 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
son
son
4 years
daughter

Birth
Paten: Küster Benjamin Wurm, Her Leutnant Jacob Everhard Kempken, Herman Brentjes, Herman Budendick, Josina Bruckmanns, Ältjen Pliesterman
Death
Alter: 65Jahre 2 Mon
Note
7 Kinder