Europäischer Adel

Carl von SchwedenAge: 90 years18611951

Name
Carl von Schweden
Surname
von Schweden
Given names
Carl
Also known as
Blauer Prinz
Birth February 27, 1861 32 24
MarriageIngeborg Charlotte von DänemarkView this family
August 27, 1897 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Astrid von Schweden
November 17, 1905 (Age 44 years)
Death of a fatherOskar (II) von Schweden
December 8, 1907 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherSophia von Nassau
December 30, 1913 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Joséphine-Charlotte von Belgien
1927 (Age 65 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Baudouin von Belgien
September 7, 1930 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Albert (II) von Belgien
June 6, 1934 (Age 73 years)
Death of a daughterAstrid von Schweden
August 29, 1935 (Age 74 years)
Cause: Autounfall
Death of a brotherGustav (V) von Schweden
October 29, 1950 (Age 89 years)
Death October 25, 1951 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 6, 1857
1 year
elder brother
3 years
himself
Family with Ingeborg Charlotte von Dänemark - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 27, 1897Kopenhagen, DNK
8 years
daughter

Source