Europäischer Adel

Elizabeth Bowes-LyonAge: 101 years19002002

Name
Elizabeth Bowes-Lyon
Surname
Bowes-Lyon
Given names
Elizabeth
Also known as
Queen Mum
Birth August 4, 1900
Birth of a daughter
#1
Elisabeth (II) von Großbritannien
April 21, 1926 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Charles von Windsor
November 14, 1948 (Age 48 years)
Death of a husbandGeorg (VI) von Großbritannien
February 6, 1952 (Age 51 years)
Death March 30, 2002 (Age 101 years)
Source