Europäischer Adel

Wenzel von LuxemburgAge: 58 years13611419

Name
Wenzel von Luxemburg
Surname
von Luxemburg
Given names
Wenzel
Also known as
Wenzel der Faule
Birth February 26, 1361 44 22
Death of a motherAnna von Schweidnitz
July 11, 1362 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a half-sisterAnne von Böhmen
May 11, 1366 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a half-brotherSigismund von Luxemburg
February 15, 1368 (Age 6 years)
Occupation
Römisch-deutscher König
1376 (Age 14 years)

Death of a fatherKarl (IV) von Deutschland
November 29, 1378 (Age 17 years)
Death of a wifeJohanna von Bayern
December 31, 1386 (Age 25 years)
MarriageSophie Euphemia von BayernView this family
May 2, 1389 (Age 28 years)
Death of a half-sisterAnne von Böhmen
June 7, 1394 (Age 33 years)
Death August 16, 1419 (Age 58 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 27, 1353
8 years
himself
Father’s family with Elisabeth von Pommern - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 21, 1363Krakau, Kleinpolen, POL
3 years
half-sister
21 months
half-brother
Family with Johanna von Bayern - View this family
himself
wife
Family with Sophie Euphemia von Bayern - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 2, 1389Prag, CZE

Source