Europäischer Adel

Johann von LuxemburgAge: 50 years12961346

Name
Johann von Luxemburg
Surname
von Luxemburg
Given names
Johann
Also known as
Johannes der Blinde
Birth August 10, 1296 18 21

Death of a motherMargarete von Brabant
December 14, 1311 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherHeinrich (VII) von Deutschland
August 24, 1313 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Karl (IV) von Deutschland
May 14, 1316 (Age 19 years)
Death of a wifeElisabeth von Böhmen
September 28, 1330 (Age 34 years)
Death August 26, 1346 (Age 50 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Elisabeth von Böhmen - View this family
himself
wife
son

Source