Europäischer Adel

Balduin (IV) von HennegauAge: 63 years11081171

Name
Balduin (IV) von Hennegau
Surname
von Hennegau
Given names
Balduin (IV)
Also known as
Balduin der Erbauer
Birth 1108 20 18

Death of a fatherBalduin (III) von Hennegau
1120 (Age 12 years)

MarriageAlix von NamurView this family
1130 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Balduin (V) von Hennegau
1150 (Age 42 years)

Death of a wifeAlix von Namur
1169 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Isabella von Hennegau
April 23, 1170 (Age 62 years)
Death November 8, 1171 (Age 63 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Alix von Namur - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1130
21 years
son

Source