Europäischer Adel

Philipp (IV) von Frankreich1268

Name
Philipp (IV) von Frankreich
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Philipp (IV)
Also known as
Philipp der Schöne
Birth 1268 22 25
Death of a paternal grandfatherLudwig (IX) von Frankreich
August 25, 1270 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherIsabella von Aragon
January 28, 1271 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMargarethe von Frankreich
about 1282 (Age 14 years)
Death of a fatherPhilipp (III) von Frankreich
October 5, 1285 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Isabella von Frankreich
about 1295 (Age 27 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMargarete von der Provence
December 20, 1295 (Age 27 years)
Death of a wifeJohanna (I) von Navarra
April 2, 1305 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Eduard (III) von England
November 13, 1312 (Age 44 years)
Death of a half-sisterMargarethe von Frankreich
February 14, 1318 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterIsabella von Frankreich
August 23, 1358 (Age 90 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 28, 1262
7 years
himself
Father’s family with Maria von Brabant - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: August 21, 1274
8 years
half-sister
Family with Johanna (I) von Navarra - View this family
himself
wife
daughter

Source