Europäischer Adel

Eduard (I) von EnglandAge: 68 years12391307

Name
Eduard (I) von England
Surname
von England
Given names
Eduard (I)
Also known as
Eduard Langbein, Edward Longshanks
Birth June 17, 1239 31 16
Death of a maternal grandfatherRaimund Berengar (V) von der Provence
August 19, 1245 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherIsabella von Angoulême
June 4, 1246 (Age 6 years)

MarriageEleonore von KastilienView this family
1254 (Age 14 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherBeatrix von Savoyen
1266 (Age 26 years)

Death of a fatherHeinrich (III) von England
November 16, 1272 (Age 33 years)
Occupation
König von England
1272 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Eduard (II) von England
April 25, 1284 (Age 44 years)
Death of a wifeEleonore von Kastilien
November 28, 1290 (Age 51 years)
Death of a motherEleonore von der Provence
June 24, 1291 (Age 52 years)
MarriageMargarethe von FrankreichView this family
1299 (Age 59 years)

Death July 7, 1307 (Age 68 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Eleonore von Kastilien - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1254
30 years
son
Family with Margarethe von Frankreich - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1299

Source