Europäischer Adel

Philipp (III) von FrankreichAge: 40 years12451285

Name
Philipp (III) von Frankreich
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Philipp (III)
Also known as
Philipp der Kühne
Birth April 3, 1245 30 24
Death of a maternal grandfatherRaimund Berengar (V) von der Provence
August 19, 1245 (Age 4 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBlanka von Kastilien
November 27, 1252 (Age 7 years)
MarriageIsabella von AragonView this family
May 28, 1262 (Age 17 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherBeatrix von Savoyen
1266 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Philipp (IV) von Frankreich
1268 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherLudwig (IX) von Frankreich
August 25, 1270 (Age 25 years)
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1270 (Age 24 years)

Death of a wifeIsabella von Aragon
January 28, 1271 (Age 25 years)
MarriageMaria von BrabantView this family
August 21, 1274 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Margarethe von Frankreich
about 1282 (Age 36 years)
Death October 5, 1285 (Age 40 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Isabella von Aragon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 28, 1262
7 years
son
Family with Maria von Brabant - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 21, 1274
8 years
daughter

Source