Europäischer Adel

Ludwig (IX) von FrankreichAge: 56 years12141270

Name
Ludwig (IX) von Frankreich
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Ludwig (IX)
Also known as
Ludwig der Heilige
Birth April 25, 1214 26 26
Death of a maternal grandfatherAlfons (VIII) von Kastilien
October 5, 1214 (Age 5 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherEleonore von England
October 1214 (Age 5 months)

Death of a paternal grandfatherPhilipp (II) August von Frankreich
July 14, 1223 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherLudwig (VIII) von Frankreich
November 8, 1226 (Age 12 years)
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1226 (Age 11 years)

Birth of a brotherKarl (I) von Anjou
March 1227 (Age 12 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Philipp (III) von Frankreich
April 3, 1245 (Age 30 years)
Death of a motherBlanka von Kastilien
November 27, 1252 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Philipp (IV) von Frankreich
1268 (Age 53 years)
Death August 25, 1270 (Age 56 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 23, 1200Pont-Audemer, Normandie, FRA
14 years
himself
13 years
younger brother
Family with Margarete von der Provence - View this family
himself
wife
son

Source