Europäischer Adel

Ludwig (VIII) von FrankreichAge: 39 years11871226

Name
Ludwig (VIII) von Frankreich
Surname
von Frankreich
Given names
Ludwig (VIII)
Also known as
Ludwig der Löwe
Birth September 5, 1187 22 17
Death of a motherIsabella von Hennegau
March 15, 1190 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherBalduin (V) von Hennegau
December 17, 1195 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-sisterMaria von Frankreich
1198 (Age 10 years)

MarriageBlanka von KastilienView this family
May 23, 1200 (Age 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAdela von Champagne
June 4, 1206 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Ludwig (IX) von Frankreich
April 25, 1214 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherPhilipp (II) August von Frankreich
July 14, 1223 (Age 35 years)
Occupation
König von Frankreich
1223 (Age 35 years)

Death of a half-sisterMaria von Frankreich
1224 (Age 36 years)

Death November 8, 1226 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Karl (I) von Anjou
March 1227 (3 months after death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Father’s family with Agnes-Maria von Andechs-Meranien - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 1, 1196Compiègne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie, FRA
3 years
half-sister
Family with Blanka von Kastilien - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 23, 1200Pont-Audemer, Normandie, FRA
14 years
son
13 years
son

Source