Europäischer Adel

Bertha von SulzbachAge: 48 years11101158

Name
Bertha von Sulzbach
Surname
von Sulzbach
Given names
Bertha
Also known as
Irene von Byzanz
Birth about 1110 30 30
Birth of a sisterGertrud von Sulzbach
about 1110

Death of a fatherBerengar (I) von Sulzbach
December 3, 1125 (Age 15 years)

MarriageManuel (I) KomnenosView this family
1146 (Age 36 years)

Death of a sisterGertrud von Sulzbach
April 14, 1146 (Age 36 years)
Death 1158 (Age 48 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1106
5 years
herself
1 year
twin sister
Family with Manuel (I) Komnenos - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1146
Manuel (I) Komnenos + Maria von Antiochia - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1160
8 years
step-son

Source