Europäischer Adel

Bertha von SavoyenAge: 36 years10511087

Name
Bertha von Savoyen
Surname
von Savoyen
Given names
Bertha
Also known as
Bertha von Turin
Birth September 21, 1051 30 31

Death of a fatherOtto von Savoyen
1060 (Age 8 years)

MarriageHeinrich (IV) von DeutschlandView this family
July 13, 1066 (Age 14 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Agnes von Waiblingen
1072 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Konrad von Deutschland
February 12, 1074 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sisterAdelheid von Turin
1079 (Age 27 years)
Death of a brotherAmadeus II von Savoyen
January 26, 1080 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Heinrich (V) von Deutschland
1081 (Age 29 years)

Death December 27, 1087 (Age 36 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1046
1 year
elder sister
-5 years
elder brother
12 years
herself
Mother’s family with Hermann (IV) von Schwaben - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1036
Family with Heinrich (IV) von Deutschland - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 13, 1066
7 years
daughter
10 years
son
-7 years
son
Konrad von Deutschland
Birth: February 12, 1074 23 22Hersfeld, Kreis Hersfeld-Rotenburg, Hessen, DEU
Death: July 27, 1101Florenz, Toskana, ITA

Source