Europäischer Adel

Humbert (I) von SavoyenAge: 45 years10031048

Name
Humbert (I) von Savoyen
Surname
von Savoyen
Given names
Humbert (I)
Also known as
Humbert Weißhand
Birth about 1003 33

Birth of a son
#1
Otto von Savoyen
about 1021 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Amadeus I von Savoyen
about 1030 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a grandson
#1
Amadeus II von Savoyen
about 1040 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Adelheid von Turin
about 1046 (Age 43 years)

Occupation
Graf von Savoyen

Death 1048 (Age 45 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Anzilla von Lenzburg - View this family
himself
wife
son
10 years
son

Source