Europäischer Adel

Friedrich (II) von SchwabenAge: 57 years10901147

Name
Friedrich (II) von Schwaben
Surname
von Schwaben
Given names
Friedrich (II)
Also known as
Friedrich der Einäugige
Birth 1090 40 18

Birth of a brotherKonrad (III) von Deutschland
1093 (Age 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherHildegard von Egisheim
1094 (Age 4 years)

Death of a fatherFriedrich (I) von Schwaben
1105 (Age 15 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHeinrich (IV) von Deutschland
August 7, 1106 (Age 16 years)
MarriageJudith WelfView this family
1120 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Friedrich (I) von Deutschland
about 1122 (Age 32 years)

Death of a wifeJudith Welf
February 22, 1130 (Age 40 years)

MarriageAgnes von SaarbrückenView this family
1132 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Jutta von Schwaben
about 1133 (Age 43 years)

Death of a motherAgnes von Waiblingen
September 24, 1143 (Age 53 years)
Death April 4, 1147 (Age 57 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
4 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Leopold (III) von Österreich - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1106
half-sister
Family with Judith Welf - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1120
3 years
son
Family with Agnes von Saarbrücken - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1132
2 years
daughter

Source