Europäischer Adel

Friedrich (I) von DeutschlandAge: 68 years11221190

Name
Friedrich (I) von Deutschland
Surname
von Deutschland
Given names
Friedrich (I)
Also known as
Friedrich Barbarossa
Birth about 1122 32 22

Death of a motherJudith Welf
February 22, 1130 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a half-sisterJutta von Schwaben
about 1133 (Age 11 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAgnes von Waiblingen
September 24, 1143 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherFriedrich (II) von Schwaben
April 4, 1147 (Age 25 years)
MarriageBeatrix von BurgundView this family
June 17, 1156 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich (VI) von Deutschland
November 1165 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Philipp von Schwaben
1177 (Age 55 years)
Death of a wifeBeatrix von Burgund
November 15, 1184 (Age 62 years)

Death June 10, 1190 (Age 68 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1120
3 years
himself
Father’s family with Agnes von Saarbrücken - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1132
2 years
half-sister
Family with Beatrix von Burgund - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 17, 1156Würzburg, Bayern, DEU
9 years
son
12 years
son

Source