Europäischer Adel

Gottfried (V) von AnjouAge: 38 years11131151

Name
Gottfried (V) von Anjou
Surname
von Anjou
Given names
Gottfried (V)
Also known as
Gottfried der Schöne, Geoffroy le Bel
Birth August 23, 1113 21 18

Death of a paternal grandmotherBertrada von Montfort
1116 (Age 2 years)

Death of a motherEremburge de La Flèche
1126 (Age 12 years)

Death of a fatherFulko (V) von Anjou
November 13, 1144 (Age 31 years)
Death September 7, 1151 (Age 38 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Father’s family with Melisende von Jerusalem - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1129
Family with Mathilde von England - View this family
himself
wife
Heinrich (V) von Deutschland + Mathilde von England - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: January 7, 1114Mainz, Rheinland-Pfalz, DEU

Source