Europäischer Adel

Wilhelm (VII) von AquitanienAge: 35 years10231058

Name
Wilhelm (VII) von Aquitanien
Surname
von Aquitanien
Given names
Wilhelm (VII)
Also known as
Wilhelm (V) von Poitou
Birth 1023 54 28

Birth of a sisterAgnes von Poitou
about 1025 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherWilhelm (VIII) Guido von Aquitanien
about 1025 (Age 2 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherOtto Wilhelm von Burgund
September 21, 1026 (Age 3 years)

Death of a fatherWilhelm (V) von Aquitanien
January 31, 1030 (Age 7 years)
MarriageErmesinde View this family
1045 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Clémence von Poitou
about 1050 (Age 27 years)

Death 1058 (Age 35 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
3 years
younger sister
1 year
younger brother
Family with Ermesinde - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1045
6 years
daughter

Source