Europäischer Adel

Richard (I) von EnglandAge: 41 years11571199

Name
Richard (I) von England
Surname
von England
Given names
Richard (I)
Also known as
Richard Löwenherz
Birth September 8, 1157 24 35
Birth of a sisterEleonore von England
1162 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherJohann von England
December 24, 1167 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterMathilde von England
June 28, 1189 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherHeinrich (II) von England
July 6, 1189 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
König von England
1189 (Age 31 years)

Death April 6, 1199 (Age 41 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1154
3 years
elder sister
20 months
himself
Richard (I) von England
Birth: September 8, 1157 24 35Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR
Death: April 6, 1199Châlus, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes, FRA
5 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Mother’s family with Ludwig (VII) von Frankreich - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1137
Divorce: 1152

Source