Europäischer Adel

Johann von EnglandAge: 48 years11671216

Name
Johann von England
Surname
von England
Given names
Johann
Also known as
Johann Ohneland
Birth December 24, 1167 34 45
Death of a sisterMathilde von England
June 28, 1189 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherHeinrich (II) von England
July 6, 1189 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherRichard (I) von England
April 6, 1199 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
König von England
1199 (Age 31 years)

MarriageIsabella von AngoulêmeView this family
August 24, 1200 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherEleonore von Aquitanien
April 1, 1204 (Age 36 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich (III) von England
October 1, 1207 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Isabella von England
1214 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sisterEleonore von England
October 1214 (Age 46 years)

Death October 19, 1216 (Age 48 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1154
3 years
elder sister
20 months
elder brother
Richard (I) von England
Birth: September 8, 1157 24 35Oxford, Oxfordshire, GBR
Death: April 6, 1199Châlus, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes, FRA
5 years
elder sister
6 years
himself
Mother’s family with Ludwig (VII) von Frankreich - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: 1137
Divorce: 1152
Family with Isabella von Angoulême - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 24, 1200Bordeaux, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes, FRA
7 years
son
7 years
daughter

Source