Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Auguste Charlotte Margarethe MeierAge: 86 years18951982

Name
Auguste Charlotte Margarethe Meier
Surname
Meier
Given names
Auguste Charlotte Margarethe
Also known as
Grete Meier
Birth May 4, 1895 32 26
Christening May 16, 1895 (Age 12 days)
Birth of a brotherGustav Ernst Meier
November 6, 1896 (Age 18 months)
Christening of a brotherGustav Ernst Meier
November 29, 1896 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a half-sisterMarie Minna Emilie Kästing
April 30, 1910 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a half-sisterMarie Minna Emilie Kästing
May 22, 1910 (Age 15 years)
Death of a motherMarie Sophie Elise Depping
about 1928 (Age 32 years)

Residence 1930 (Age 34 years)
Death about 1982 (Age 86 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 20, 1892St.Johann, Lemgo, Kreis Lippe, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 years
herself
18 months
younger brother
Mother’s family with Friedrich Hermann Karl Kästing - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: July 16, 1904Hillentrup, Kreis Lippe, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
6 years
half-sister

BirthG18950504-Lemgo-MeierACM.JPG
G18950504-Lemgo-MeierACM.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,412 × 221 pixels
File size: 52 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: