Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Anna Margrith SchumacherAge: 76 years17771854

Name
Anna Margrith Schumacher
Surname
Schumacher
Given names
Anna Margrith
Also known as
Anna Margarethe Kirchenheyer
Married name
Matten
Birth December 31, 1777 31 26
Christening January 4, 1778 (Age 4 days)
Citation details: 1778 ev.PfA Holten
Christening of a brotherGerhard Heinrich Schumacher
August 24, 1780 (Age 2 years)
Confirmation April 17, 1797 (Age 19 years)
MarriageJohann Henrich Wilhelm MattenView this family
October 7, 1798 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 1798/173/04
Text:
Urk.: 1798/173/04 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 21.03.1993 RN 218 DatKz Hei-D.(F): Hei-Dat: 07.10.1798 Hei-Ort: Bräutigam: Matten, Wilhelm, Hiesfeld, m. junger Gesell hier aus Hiesfeld und zwar von der bergischen Hufe Bg_Vater : Bg_Mutter: Braut : Schumacher gnt Sterkenheide, Anna Margaretha, Holten, f Bt_Vater : Bt_Mutter: Zeugen/Personen: Bemerkung: den 23. und 30.09. und 07.10.1798 proclamirt; haben den Losschein nach Holten erhalten.
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Katharina Mechtild Margaretha Matten
January 22, 1799 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Katharina Mechtild Margaretha Matten
January 27, 1799 (Age 21 years)
Text:
Name: Anna Catharina Mecheld Margrith Matten Hinweis zum Namen: Titel und Namen: Ereignisdatum: Ereignisdatum: 1799 Geschlecht: Female Alter: Rasse: Geburtsdatum: 22 Jan 1799 Geburtsjahr: 1799 Geburtsort: Taufdatum: 27 Jan 1799 Taufort: Holten, Rheinland, Preußen, Germany Taufalter: Sterbedatum: Name des Vaters: Wilhelm Matten Titel und Namen des Vaters: Geburtsort des Vaters: Alter des Vaters: Name der Mutter: Margrith Kirchenheyer Titel und Namen der Mutter: Geburtsort der Mutter: Alter der Mutter: Name des Großvaters väterlicherseits: Name der Großmutter väterlicherseits: Name des Großvaters mütterlicherseits: Name der Großmutter mütterlicherseits: Hinweis: Referenznummer: Ursprungssystem: Germany-EASy GS-Filmnummer: 489920 Satznummer des Indexierungsprojekts: C94164-2 Diesen Eintrag anführen: "Deutschland Geburten und Taufen, 1558-1898," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NZ9C-G95 : 10 February 2018), Anna Catharina Mecheld Margrith Matten, 27 Jan 1799; citing ; FHL microfilm 489,920.
Birth of a son
#2
Johann Hermann Gerhard Matten
March 18, 1802 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Hermann Gerhard Matten
March 21, 1802 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: ev.PfA Holten
Christening of a daughterMargaretha Matten
January 31, 1805 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Hermann Matten
November 17, 1807 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Matten
November 6, 1810 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonTheodor Matten
March 16, 1815 (Age 37 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Schumacher
July 29, 1815 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonFriedrich Wilhelm Matten
August 18, 1818 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherMargrith Spickenbaum
January 19, 1823 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohann Wilhelm Matten
December 11, 1827 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Diedrich Matten
August 17, 1829 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a grandsonDiedrich Matten
August 28, 1829 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 41/1829 ev.PfA Holten
Christening of a granddaughterKatharina Gertrud Matten
June 11, 1832 (Age 54 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohannes Matten
October 10, 1834 (Age 56 years)
Christening of a granddaughterGertrud Matten
October 6, 1836 (Age 58 years)
Death October 7, 1854 (Age 76 years)
Publication: Oberhausen, 20.06.2003
Citation details: 96
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 10, 1773Holten, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
10 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
13 months
herself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Johann Henrich Wilhelm Matten - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 7, 1798Holten, Oberhausen, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
4 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son

BirthG17771231-Holten-SchumacherAM.JPG
G17771231-Holten-SchumacherAM.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,325 × 440 pixels
File size: 122 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
MarriageH17981007-Holten-MattenW-SchumachersM.JPG
H17981007-Holten-MattenW-SchumachersM.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,409 × 630 pixels
File size: 220 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: