Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Johan Henrich Ortmann gnt KösterburAge: 64 years18001864

Name
Johan Henrich Ortmann gnt Kösterbur
Surname
Ortmann
Given names
Johan Henrich
Name suffix
gnt Kösterbur
Also known as
Kösterbauer
Birth January 22, 1800 32 30
Christening January 26, 1800 (Age 4 days)
Citation details: 1800/047/01
Text:
Urk.: 1800/047/01 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 04.09.1994 RN 3595 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:26.01.1800 Geb-Std.: Kind : Orthman nunc Koesterbauer, Johan Henrich, m, *22.01.1800, ~26.01.1800 V d Kd : Orthman nunc Koesterbauer, Herman, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : Rahmhaus, Anna Cathrina, Hünxe, f Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Scholt in gen Ray, Johan Diederich, m 2P Wisman, Wilhelm, m 3P Rahmhaus, Henrich, Bucholtwelmen, m 4P Schmelt, Henrich, Hünxe, m 5 Orthman, Margretha, f. als 5. Patin; 6. Patin Maria Woelterken, 7. Patin Mech
Citation details: 1/1800 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Birth of a brotherJohan Herman Orthman gnt. Kösterbauer
September 9, 1802 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Schneider

Christening of a brotherJohan Herman Orthman gnt. Kösterbauer
September 16, 1802 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 1802/057/02
Text:
Urk.: 1802/057/02 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 31.05.1994 RN 3688 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:16.09.1802 Geb-Std.: Kind : Koesterbauer alias Orthman, Johan Herman, m, *09.09.1802, ~16.09.1802 V d Kd : Koesterbauer alias Orthman, Herman, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : N., Anna Cathrina, f Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Stemmer, Henrich, m 2P Woelterken, Henrich, m 3P Velvendyck, Johan Diederich, m 4P Wisman, Christina, f 5 Rentges, Anna Sybilla, Bruckhausen, f. als 5. Patin; 6. Patin Margretha Hegem
Birth of a sisterAnna Elisabeth Orthman gnt Kösterbur
October 3, 1805 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterAnna Elisabeth Orthman gnt Kösterbur
October 11, 1805 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 1805/071/02
Text:
Urk.: 1805/071/02 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 01.06.1994 RN 3793 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:11.10.1805 Geb-Std.: Kind : Ortmann gnt Kösterbur, Anna Elisabeth, f, *03.10.1805, ~11.10.1805 V d Kd : Ortmann gnt Kösterbur, Hermann, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : N., Anna Catharina, f Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Wölterken, Heinrich, m 2P Hegemann, Heinrich, m 3P Reintjen, Wilhelm, m 4P Vogelsang, Margaretha, f 5 Kösterbur, Gerdrud, f. als 5. Patin
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohan Henrich Ortman
March 1, 1808 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Diderich Orthman gnt Kösterbur
December 13, 1813 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a brotherJohann Diderich Orthman gnt Kösterbur
December 23, 1813 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 1813/031/14
Text:
Urk.: 1813/031/14 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 23.06.1995 RN 4128 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:23.12.1813 Geb-Std.: Kind : Ortman, Johann Diderich, m, *13.12.1813, ~23.12.1813 V d Kd : Ortman, Herman, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : N., Anna Catrina, f Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Unckhoff, Johannes, m 2P Hillen, Diderich, m 3P Wölterken, Gerhard, m 4P Eickhoff, Elisabeth, f Bemerkung: Taufz.: Elisabeth Schmelten, Gerdrut Velvendyk
MarriageAnna Christina Bleckmann gnt HenckeView this family
September 8, 1821 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 10/1821 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Diedrich Ortmann
February 8, 1831 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherJohan Herman Orthman
January 14, 1835 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Katharina Ortmann
July 20, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a daughterJohanna Katharina Ortmann
August 22, 1839 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 31/1839 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Christine Katharina Becker
April 22, 1862 (Age 62 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Christine Katharina Becker
May 15, 1862 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: 29/1862 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Death July 12, 1864 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: 34/1864 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Burial July 15, 1864 (3 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 31, 1798Hiesfeld, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 months
elder brother
16 months
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
8 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Christina Bleckmann gnt Hencke - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 8, 1821Hiesfeld, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
9 years
son
8 years
daughter