Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Gerritten op gen DickAge: 73 years16271700

Name
Gerritten op gen Dick
Surname
Dick
Given names
Gerritten op gen
Also known as
Gerhardt Dickmann
Birth 1627 47

MarriageStingen verh. op gen DickView this family
about 1654 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Johan op gen Dick gnt Stöffken
about 1654 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Jacob op gen Dick
1661 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Margarethe Dickman
1668 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Henrich op gen Dick
June 1670 (Age 43 years)
Occupation
Kirchmeister

Christening of a sonHenrich op gen Dick
June 24, 1670 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Diederich op gen Dick
September 1676 (Age 49 years)
Christening of a sonDiederich op gen Dick
September 25, 1676 (Age 49 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johan Kalthoff
February 1696 (Age 69 years)
Christening of a grandsonJohan Kalthoff
March 1, 1696 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: 1696/308/02
Text:
Urk.: 1696/308/02 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 02.11.1995 RN 686 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:01.03.1696 Geb-Std.: Kind : op gen Dick, Johannes, m, ~01.03.1696 V d Kd : op gen Dick, Henrich, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Schollman, Arendt, m 2P Kalthoff, Johan, m 3P op gen Dick, Mechtild, f
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Christina Kalthoff
about 1697 (Age 70 years)

Burial of a wifeStingen verh. op gen Dick
February 26, 1697 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 1697/414/07
Text:
Urk.: 1697/414/07 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 27.10.1995 RN 714 DatKz Ste-D.(F): Ste-Dat: . . Sterb-Std: Begr-Dat: 26.02.1697 Tod-Urs.: Verstorb.: op gen Dick, Stintgen, f, 64J, *. .1633, ■26.02.1697. Stintgen op ge Ep d Vst : Dickman, Gerhardt, m V d Vst : M d Vst : Zeugen/Personen:
Birth of a grandson
#3
Wilhelm Kalthoff
about 1698 (Age 71 years)

Christening of a granddaughterJohanna Steinbrinck
August 31, 1698 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: 1698/319/02
Text:
Urk.: 1698/319/02 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 02.11.1995 RN 768 DatKz Tau-D.(F): Tauf-Dat:31.08.1698 Geb-Std.: Kind : Steinbrinck, Johanna, f, ~31.08.1698 V d Kd : Steinbrinck, Henrich, m Dat-Elt.: . . Ort: M d Kd : Zeugen/Paten/Personen: 1P Timmerman, Dietrich,, Scheffe, m 2P op gen Egen, Bernhard, m 3P Hufeman, Liesabeth, f 4P Olland, Grietgen, f 5 Dickman, Mechtild, f. Zeugin 5 = Mechtild Dickman
Burial March 2, 1700 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 1700/420/02
Text:
Urk.: 1700/420/02 Urk-D.(F): Urk_Dat: . . Stand 29.10.1995 RN 767 DatKz Ste-D.(F): Ste-Dat: . . Sterb-Std: Begr-Dat: 02.03.1700 Tod-Urs.: Verstorb.: Dickman, Gerhardt,, Kirchmeister, m, 73J, *. .1627, ■02.03.1700. seines Alters 73 Jahre begraben Ep d Vst : V d Vst : M d Vst : Zeugen/Personen:
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Stingen verh. op gen Dick - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1654
1 year
son
8 years
son
8 years
daughter
3 years
son
6 years
son