Familienforschung Buecher/Schroeder

Katharina ZellenAge: 81 years18031884

Name
Katharina Zellen
Surname
Zellen
Given names
Katharina
Also known as
Catharina Zell
Birth January 3, 1803 29 26
Christening January 3, 1803
Citation details: S.30/1803 ev.PfA Brünen
Text:
Vater: Berndt Zellen Mutter: Mechelt Hasselmann Taufzeugen: Berndt Zellen, Aenneken Haßelmann, Christina Langenhorst
Birth of a sisterEnneken Zellen
January 3, 1803
Citation details: 30/1803
Death of a sisterEnneken Zellen
January 17, 1803 (Age 14 days)
Birth of a brotherJohann Zellen
July 3, 1805 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 54/1805
Death of a brotherJohann Zellen
January 7, 1806 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Zellen
December 16, 1806 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 68/1806
Birth of a sisterJohanna Zellen
April 24, 1810 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 6/1810
Death of a paternal grandmotherEnneken Zellen
December 10, 1810 (Age 7 years)
Cause: Engbrüstigkeit
Death of a brotherJohannes Zellen
October 20, 1811 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAnne Zellen
April 26, 1813 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 96/1813
Death of a paternal grandfatherGarrit Dels gnt Zellen
May 22, 1814 (Age 11 years)

Cause: Wassersucht
Birth of a sisterAletta Zellen
July 5, 1815 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 13/1815
Birth of a sisterMechelt Zellen
March 28, 1818 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 153/1818
MarriageJohann Diedrich BeckerView this family
May 18, 1832 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 143/1832 ev.PfA Brünen
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anna Becker
October 26, 1832 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gerhard Becker
February 13, 1835 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonGerhard Becker
February 22, 1835 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 228/1835 ev.PfA Brünen
Note: Taufzeugen: Gerhard Heikappell,Diedrich Telger gnt Cremer, Anna Lehmschlöter gnt Zell
Citation details: 228/1835 ev.PfA Brünen
Birth of a son
#3
Johann Becker
February 7, 1840 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Heinrich Becker
October 21, 1845 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Zellen
January 21, 1847 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 6/1847
Death of a husbandJohann Diedrich Becker
February 25, 1847 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: S.92,Nr.20/1847 ev.PfA Brünen
Burial of a husbandJohann Diedrich Becker
March 1, 1847 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherMechelt Hasselmann
March 8, 1849 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: 13/1849
Death of a sisterAletta Zellen
before 1856 (Age 52 years)

MarriageDietrich KaldeweyView this family
April 26, 1856 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Anna Christine Katharina Becker
April 22, 1862 (Age 59 years)
Christening of a granddaughterAnna Christine Katharina Becker
May 15, 1862 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: 29/1862 ev.PfA Hiesfeld
Death June 15, 1884 (Age 81 years)
Citation details: 19/1884 Brünen
Text:
Nr. 19 Brünen am 15. Juni 1884 Vor dem untezeichneten Standesbeamten erschien heute, der Persönlichkeit nach bekannt, der Tagelöhner Diederich Kaldenberg, wohnhaft zu Brünen in Hausnummer 41 1/4 und zeigte an, daß Catharine Kaldenberg geborene Sell seine Ehefrau 81 Jahre 5M 13 Tage alt, evangel. Religion, geboren zu Brünen, Tochter der verstorbenen Eheleute Schneider Johann Zell und Margarethe Hasselmann, zu Brünen in der Wohnung des Anzeigenden am fünfzehnten Juni des Jahres tausendachthundertachtzig und vier vormittags um zehn Uhr verstorben ist. Vorgelesen , genehmigt und unterschrieben
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 25, 1800Brünen, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
3 months
elder brother
2 years
twin sister
herself
3 years
younger brother
17 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Johann Diedrich Becker - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 18, 1832Brünen, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
5 months
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
6 years
son
Family with Dietrich Kaldewey - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 26, 1856Hiesfeld, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU
Dietrich Kaldewey + Aletta Zellen - View this family
husband
younger sister
Marriage: April 8, 1843Hiesfeld, Kreis Wesel, Nordrhein-Westfalen, DEU

ChristeningG18030103-Bruenen-ZellenE+T.jpg
G18030103-Bruenen-ZellenE+T.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,060 × 391 pixels
File size: 66 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note:
MarriageH18320518-Bruenen-Becker-Zellen.jpg
H18320518-Bruenen-Becker-Zellen.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,194 × 1,688 pixels
File size: 313 KB
Highlighted image: no
Note: